BETA VERSION: Please be aware of errors, inconsistencies, and duplicates in this public prototype. Find out more...

Feedback


Record Tools

Short URL: http://tinyurl.com/6z8bc53

Send Comment

Person

Rittangel, Johann Stephan, 1606-1652

Alternative names
Rittangelius
Date of birth
1606
Date of death
1652

Catalogue Statistics


1 letters written ♦ 0 letters received ♦ 13 letters mentioning

Letters Written

1641 29 Sep 1641: Rittangel, Johann Stephan, 1606-1652 (University of Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England) to Selden, John, 1584-1654

Letters Mentioning

1641 2 Dec 1641: Moriaen, Johann, 1591-1668 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
23 Dec 1641: Moriaen, Johann, 1591-1668 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
1642 10 Feb 1642: Moriaen, Johann, 1591-1668 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
27 Mar 1642: Moriaen, Johann, 1591-1668 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
18 Apr 1642: Komenský, Jan Amos, 1592-1670 (London, England) to Hotton, Goddofred, 1596-1656 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands)
13 Jul 1642: Komenský, Jan Amos, 1592-1670 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
Nov 1642: Franckenberg, Abraham von, 1593-1652 (Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, (Royal Prussia) Poland) to Permeier, Johann, 1597-1644 (Frankfurt am Main, (Upper Rhenish Imperial Circle) Hesse, Germany, (Holy Roman Empire))
1648 20 May 1648: Kinner, Cyprian, d.1649 (Elbing, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, (Royal Prussia) Poland) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
23 Jul 1648: Kinner, Cyprian, d.1649 (Elbing, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, (Royal Prussia) Poland) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
5 Aug 1648: Kinner, Cyprian, d.1649 (Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, (Royal Prussia) Poland) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
1650 24 May 1650: Raue, Johann, 1610-1679 (Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship, (Royal Prussia) Poland) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
1 Jul 1650: Moriaen, Johann, 1591-1668 (Amsterdam, North Holland, (United Provinces) Netherlands) to Hartlib, Samuel, 1600-1662 (London, England)
1651 15 Mar 1651: Prache, Hilarius, 1614-1679 (Wrocław, (Silesia) Poland) to Franckenberg, Abraham von, 1593-1652

Comments

  • Possibly the same as Rittangel, Johann Stephan (1606-52) mentioned in the Hartlib correspondence.
  • Possibly the same as Rittangel, Johann Stephan (fl. 1641) writing (inferred) to Selden.


Edit Record
  Record ID 900062, last changed by Iva Lelkova on 09/11/2012.

Back to Top